Tom Richards
Professional Teacher
'Me voy a...' y 'se...' Cuando puedo usar 'me voy a...' y la palabra 'se'?
Oct 4, 2015 11:36 PM
Answers · 3
1
you can use "me voy a" when you try to talk about a place or a situacion, is like "i will go to"i gonna", is always in future, can be used to speculate what comes after this situation. i hope this help you to understand, but i don't know how to explain when you must use "se"
October 4, 2015
If you refer movement so... you need a place... me voy a "casa" me voy al trabajo me voy a Murcia If you refer a future action so... you need a verb... me voy a morir ... me voy a dormir... "SE" pronombre reflexivo, tercera persona singular y plural -(you are a teacher, you know)
October 5, 2015
Utilizas el Se cuando te refieres a otra persona como por.ejemplo se va a.dormir ya ! O también puedes decir se cayó el bebé de su cuna.
October 5, 2015
