Jack
Can someone explain the sentence 频率是在宇宙中最重要的概念之一 in english? I read it as Frequency is the most important concept in the universe Literally - Frequency is the single most important concept in the universe.
Oct 5, 2015 9:44 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
3
之一 = one of 频率 是 在 宇宙 中 最重要的 概念 之一 frequency is one the most important concepts in the universe
October 5, 2015
2
3
0
one of = 之一 concept (NOUN)= 概念 In english, "one of" is followed by the NOUN; in chinese, the NOUN is followed by "one of".
October 6, 2015
1
0
0
我感觉这句中文这样更好: 在宇宙中,频率是最重要的概念之一。 有个‘之一’, 就加一个‘one of', one of the most important....
October 5, 2015
0
0
