Frederick ChaiAo
What does "noch zu haben also" mean? You might need some context. The man said: "Ich bin der Max, 22 Jahre jung und single. Noch zu haben also..." and jung means "Jahre jung"? like "Jahre alt"? or "jung und single"? Thanks!
Oct 6, 2015 3:15 AM
Answers · 3
1
22 Jahre jung actually means 22 Jahre alt, but the person wants to be funny, because 22 years is not really old.
October 6, 2015
Noch zu haben means that he is open for relationships. Normally it would mean that they are single but in very few cases and depending on the situation it can be meant for a one night stand. Like in a pub or a disco or club.
October 7, 2015
Therefore still available (for a relationship.)
October 6, 2015
