Kin
什么是后得用 的, 什么时候不需要用? 以前我问 的 和 之 哪里不同, 不过现在我得问另外的东西 很多时候的表达所有权, 或者形容。 可是也有是不用的。 石狗, 高人 / 高的女人, 漂亮的城堡 如果单词只有一个音节, 那么不需要用 的 吗? 还是有另外的理由? 谢谢
Oct 6, 2015 12:06 PM
Answers · 4
1
什么时候得用 的, 什么时候不需要用? 以前我问 的 和 之 哪里不同, 不过现在我得问另外的东西 很多时候的表达所有权, 或者形容词。 可是也有时候是不用“的”。 石狗, 高人 / 高的女人, 漂亮的城堡 如果单词只有一个音节, 那么不需要用 的 吗?No, not really about one syllable or two characters. 还是有另外的理由? 谢谢 We usage: 1, http://www.italki.com/question/102544 2, 的 has many uses, and I'll try to list them as far as I know, and there are most likely more uses as it comes to specific and rare grammar usages. First, it can be used whenever you want to indicate possession while using a pronoun (我, 你, 他/她). When used with first person, 我 could use 的 or could omit it, while 我们 needs a 的. In second and third person, the plural could omit the 的, while singular needs it. Second, it could be used for describing nouns. When using 的 to describe a noun's qualities, usually 的 isn't used (美国人), but if it was used to indicate possession, 的 is used again. Third, when using adjectives, there's another rule. When the adjective is one syllable, 的 isn't used, but when it's two or more, it has to be used. (好朋友, 很好的朋友) Lastly, it is used when using a verbal phrase or subject-predicate phrase as an adjective. (打电话给你的人 uses a subject-predicate phrase in order to describe something using 的. The noun being described is 人, so this phrase means "the person that gave you a call.") we usually say 高女人, 高的女人 are the same。 but 高人 refer to Supreme like above mentioned。她是一个高女人。 她是一个高的女人。 we usually omit 的 when spoken and writing be formal with 的 . but sometime in some case it cannot omit 的。 we will tell when it is coherent or not. so you'd better ask chinese if you want to know.
October 6, 2015
1
ok,kin do use 的 when you describing or claim ownership, tall people = 高个子的人 高人 refer to skillful people of specific field, imagine certain field as a physical object with levels, u get level up and been tall guy for that. like somebody mastering couple languages, sb play chess pretty well,or a invincible general,etc, plz check following words"高手,达人,大师", but definitely it doesn‘t mean the tall people. also you can have fun saying some tall people good at somthing which they actually not by discribing them 高人,you intimate they are just tall ,but pay no attention on this it's something further. when I consider your question and trying to give a proper answer for that,I found it's bloody hard,actually I learned them by using them over and over ,learned from what other people's use,books, it's more like collocation. you see,yes,石狗=dog stature made of stone,but it has to fit into certain situation,like you are write novel,travel around some traditional place,or else people have problem to understand it,I suggest more local way to say that is 石头狗or石头做的狗。 高的女人,more local way is 高个女人,高个子的女人,个子高的女人,
October 6, 2015
