Edwin
Пожалуйста, перевести на английский язык: (note, we are talking about a pair shoes): "чтоб еще доличиться" (спасибо)если можеш ты там говорил что на обувь денег нам с мамой даш на красовки)))долларов 20 можеш? чтоб еще доличиться
Oct 6, 2015 2:26 PM
Answers · 8
1
I don't know the whole meaning of the text but probably the word "доличиться" is mistakenly written word "долЕчиться" that means to complete the cure (medical care).
October 7, 2015
your interlocutor wants to get money from you))) be careful
October 7, 2015
your interlocutor makes a lot of mistakes in written Russian...
October 7, 2015
Denis, thank you for your reply. I think now I get the jest of this sentence. Thanks all.
October 6, 2015
It still doesn't make sense. The correct form of the verb is долЕчиться and it means ''to get treated / to be cured completely''. Where is this paragraph taken from?
October 6, 2015
Show more
