乔治 洋鬼子
经典 vs 古典 / 合作 vs 配合 / 零件 vs 配件 What are the differences between those pairs of words? English meaning seems to be exactly the same.
Oct 8, 2015 4:52 AM
Answers · 2
1
The range of 经典 is wider than 古典.经典 means authoritative work but 古典 always emphasize on style. 合作 means cooperation, you work with somebody together.As for 配合, for eaxmple when you need to finish a task,you ask somebody to help you done it,you are still the main force of this task. 零件 is the basic unit of machines or apparatus.People don't need to assemble it during the productive progress.配件's meaning bigger than 零件,it can think as a 零件 or any other part of a machine. These words are really difficult to distinguish even for chinese.Hope my answer can make a little help.
October 8, 2015
经典表示very FAMOUS,that is perfect,古典表示OLD and traditional 合作 corperation 配合表示 u r assitant,no corperation I HOPE ITS HELPFUL TO U
October 8, 2015
