Lucy
Translation of this Korean sentence please? Someone commented this after I asked them to follow me back on SNS. It feels like the person is annoyed??? I don't know. I can't make out what it's supposed to mean. The sentence is 맞팔했어요???? 나보다 한참동생은 처음 꺅. Also... Just a small little thing... What does 정작 mean? 빼꼼 예뻐요 -?? 꿈뻑 - ? Thank you, I know there's a lot here :)
Oct 8, 2015 8:25 AM
Answers · 1
1
맞팔했어요???? 나보다 한참동생은 처음 꺅. -> Did you just followed me back? It is my first time that a way too Young person (sis) did it to me. Lol (Well, I haven't used twitter so far, so I don't know exactly what "맞팔" means.) 정작 -> It means kind of "actually" or "in fact" For example: He knows my school but, actually not my name. "그는 내가 어느학교에 다니는 줄 알았지만 정작 내 이름은 알지 못했다." 빼꼼 -> It's an expression of action it self, like when someone stuck his/her head in the room or some other places. 예뻐요? -> Am I/Is it pretty? 꿈뻑 -> It's also an expression of action it self, when someone is saluting/bowing to others.
October 8, 2015
