Alya
Help me in translating from English to Korean Hi, I'm here to ask for help in translating a English letter to Korean. I know how to speak Korean but have difficulty writing. I'm writing a letter to an actor (: Hello Joo Won Oppa! Thank you for coming down to Singapore for the first time! I am a huge fan of you ever since I watched you in Baking King Kim Tak Gu as Gu Ma Jun ! I've watched all the dramas you have acted in thus far and you are really so amazing!! Thank you so much for bringing so much joy through your acting (: Even though you've achieved so much, you are still humble and down-to-earth and I really look up to you because of that. I hope to see you in even more dramas and may you obtain even further successes in the future! PS. While you are in Singapore please try Chilli Crab before you leave! (: I'm really very grateful for anyone who helps me, also please translate each sentence!
Oct 8, 2015 10:15 AM
Answers · 3
2
안녕하세요. 주원오빠! Thank you for coming down to Singapore for the first time! 처음으로 싱가포르에 와줘서 고마워요. I am a huge fan of you ever since I watched you in Baking King Kim Tak Gu as Gu Ma Jun ! 제빵왕 김탁구에서 구마준 역을 맡은 것을 보았을 때부터 엄청난 팬이었어요. I've watched all the dramas you have acted in thus far and you are really so amazing!! 지금까지 연기했던 모든 드라마들을 다 봤어요, 그리고 오빠는 정말 멋진 것 같아요. Thank you so much for bringing so much joy through your acting (: 연기를 통해서 많은 즐거움을 주어서 정말 고마워요. Even though you've achieved so much, you are still humble and down-to-earth and I really look up to you because of that. 많은 것을 이루었음에도 불구하고 여전히 겸손하고, 현실적인 것 같아요. 그리고 그렇기 때문에 전 오빠를 존경해요(우러러봐요). I hope to see you in even more dramas and may you obtain even further successes in the future! 더 많은 드라마에서 오빠를 보길바래요, 그리고 앞으로도 더 큰 성공을 이루길 바래요. PS. While you are in Singapore please try Chilli Crab before you leave! 추신. 떠나기 전에 싱가포르에 있는동안 칠리크랩을 꼭 먹어보세요! I think he would have shocked, because of my perfect Korean. Sorry, I was so over whelmed. And I need to be humbled like him. :)
October 8, 2015
