juliett
ما معنى علوم الأوائل ما استطيع ترجمة هذه الجملة: كانت علوم الأوائل على رأس القائمة بدءا من علوم التفسير المرتبطة بالنص القرآني المقدس
Oct 8, 2015 2:26 PM
Answers · 10
5
lets first discuss what does "الأوائل" mean! الأوائل= the first ones ,the ones who started some thing For example; رواد الفضاء الروس كانوا الأوائل في الوصول إلى الفضاء=the Russian astronauts were the first ones who reached the space. علوم=science SO, علوم الأوائل= the science which was discovered by the first ones "scholars" ex: The theories of"Pythagoras , Archimedes ,Socrates,Plato, .Thales...." SO علوم الأوائل=the science and theories which was discovered by the ancient people .
October 9, 2015
2
Early Science or Early Greek Science
October 9, 2015
2
لفظ : علوم الأوائل , كان يطلق على العلوم العقلية المستقاة من الأمم السابقة , وبخاصة الفلسفة والمنطق لكن شرح الجملة بأكملها يحتاج إلى أن تذكري ما قبل هذه الجملة وما بعدها , حتى يتبين معناها على الوجه الصحيح
October 9, 2015
1
Religious meaning : Books of the former Prophets (like:The holy book) Scientific meaning : Science and ancient books (in Physics, Mathematics,...)
October 14, 2015
The sciences of the ancients (the firsts). A Middle Ages expression to refer to Greek Philosophy, Astronomy, Astrology, Medicine, etc.
May 23, 2023
Show more
