Jay
What is a good place to begin learning Hangul? I know a few of the characters things to make out small words like "Miso" (미소) but I'm not sure where to find a good place to learn it properly.
Oct 8, 2015 6:10 PM
Answers · 5
Do you mean for learning hangeul (the Korean writing system) or the Korean language? If you mean the language in general, I have a more elaborate answer to offer. Plus, I was using my phone earlier :/
October 9, 2015
I suggest you to learn the hangul and the grammars of reading the hangul like batcham rule from Koreanclass101 YouTube channel because you will learn it fast and easy . I start learning from there !
October 8, 2015
I use howtostudykorean.com when I need to learn about grammar! It's really helpful as well as what others have said!
October 8, 2015
YouTube! Or other sites in conjunction with it. The bottom line is - you need to use audio! And practice!
October 8, 2015
You can find tons of sources just looking it up on the web. Most popular is probably "Youtube" and "Talk to me in Korean" ;)
October 8, 2015
