Angelina boodram
How do you say positions in Korean
Oct 9, 2015 12:06 AM
Answers · 2
It's always important to include context when asking a question. For instance, writing text in the body of the question helps. Also, try including examples of what you mean. Words can mean so very many things. Do you mean job positions? Locations? Positional words? Direction markers?
October 9, 2015
I am not sure what exactly you want to know, but here's some positional words. 앞: in front, 뒤: behind, 위: above / on top, 밑: below / under, 옆: side 왼쪽: left, 오른쪽: right, 어디 / 어느 곳: where 위에: on / over, 밑에: under / below, 안: inside, 밖: outside,... You can say things like: 내 책은 책상 위에 있다. My book is on the desk. 개는 어디에 있어요? Where is the dog? 개는 탁자 밑에 있어요. The dog is under the table. You can search for "Korean position words" on google. The link returned at the top, http://kimchicloud.com/korean-position-words/, has most of the above with pictures, for example.
October 9, 2015
