Emanuel
Can someone tell me all the pronouns in portuguese ?
Oct 9, 2015 3:25 PM
Answers · 3
1
I think you refer to personal pronouns, but there are the demonstrative pronouns, the possessive pronouns, the relative pronouns and others. Eu (I) Tu (thou, formal ancient form) Ele (he) Ela (she) Nós (We) Vós(Ye, ancient formal form) Eles, elas (they)
October 9, 2015
1
Hola Emanuel! Los pronombres personales en português son: EU (yo) TU (tú) ELE, ELA (él, ella) NÓS (nosotros) VÓS (vosotros) ELES, ELAS (ellos, ellas) Pero es importante notar que "TU" no es usado en algunas partes de Brasil. Y "VÓS" No es usado en ninguna parte de Brasil y no es usado en la mayor parte de Portugal. En estas situaciones las personas usan los pronombres de tratamento "VOCÊ" y "VOCÊS". Como dijo John, hay clases de pronombres, es interesante para usted leer este artículo: http://www.infoescola.com/portugues/pronomes/
October 13, 2015
