Jolanta
Professional Teacher
Assistant sales representative Could you correct me? Assistant sales representative -Assisting sales representative with customer acquisition and retention -customer advice -making appointments for busniness meetings -after-sales service
Oct 9, 2015 4:10 PM
Answers · 4
2
Assistant Sales Representative -Assisted the sales representative with customer acquisition and retention -Advised customers -Scheduled appointments for business meetings -Provided after-sales service Use actions verbs in resumes; example: schedule > make If you still have the job you can use present tense verbs, never -ing form
October 9, 2015
1
I would say: Assistant sales representative -Assists sales representative with customer acquisition and retention -Advises customers -Schedules busniness meetings -Provides after-sales service Best practice for job descriptions is to start with an action verb. Well done.
October 9, 2015
