えみこ
Some questions please 1_What does mean this sentence in English? 她抱着孩子左看右看,一副心疼的样子。 2 _What does mean this sentence in English? 我安慰她说:(小孩子摔一跤没关系。) 3_what does mean 留下in this sentence in English? 这次没摔伤算你走运!
Oct 9, 2015 6:56 PM
0
0
Answers · 0
えみこ
Language Skills
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), English, Korean, Other
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Korean
Follow
Articles You May Also Like
Doing Quizzes is a Good Way to Learn a Second Language… True or False?
by
2 likes · 2 Comments
Navigating Global Business: The Power of Business English, Cultural Sensitivity, and Career Advancement Strategies
by
10 likes · 4 Comments
10 Strategies to Keep Young Learners Involved in Your italki Classes
by
46 likes · 21 Comments
More articles
Download the italki App
Interact with native speakers around the world.