Nick
"계시나요"?? What does "계시나요" mean? For example 알고 계시나요? Thank you
Oct 10, 2015 2:29 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
1
계시다 is the honorific form of 있다. When you say 알고 계시나요 instead of 알고 있나요, it means you're showing a lot of respect to that person.
October 10, 2015
1
1
