Sonia
Hey guys, I need help! How do you say "come to visit" in arabic?
Oct 10, 2015 9:54 AM
Answers · 3
4
Come to visit (sing. masc.) = تَعَالَ لِزِيَارَةِ + name of the place, or person you want him to visit (pronounced : ta-aala le-zeyaa-ra-te) Come to visit (sing. fem.) = تَعَالِي لِزِيَارَةِ + name of the place, or person you want her to visit (pronounced : ta-aa-lee le-zeyaa-ra-te) Come to visit (plural. masc.) = تَعالَوا لِزِيَارَةِ + name of the place, or person you want them (masculine / masculine and feminine) to visit (pronounced : ta-aa-law le-zeaa-ra-te)
October 10, 2015
3
the appropriate way to say this is تفضلوا بالزيارة =for plural تقضلي بالزيارة= for feminine تفضل بالزيارة= for masculine I mean by "plural ,masculine , feminine "that the object is one of them"
October 10, 2015
If the targeted person is female , you can say it like this : Taali li ziyarat If the targeted person is male , you can say it like this : Taala li ziyarat Come to visit me ( to female ) = Taali li ziyarati Come to visit me ( to male ) = Taala li ziyarati Any other questions about Arabic feel free to contact me Sonia here on Italki by dropping a message or via Facebook ,, my account's name on Facebook is : Amer Zahabi
October 10, 2015
