La Calma
How do you say "social network" in Spanish?
Oct 10, 2015 5:16 PM
Answers · 6
3
red sociál
October 10, 2015
2
Red social
October 10, 2015
2
Just like Maho and Mathias have just told you "social networks" are "redes sociales" because "red" can be like "rojo" if you mean red colour, or it can be "network" On the other hand "social" means the same "social" For example: 1. La araña está creando una gran red - The spider is creating a big network. 2. My brother is a network administrator - mi hermano es administrador de las redes. Examples for "social" 1. Her social life is great - Su vida social es genial. 2. She is very social person - Ella es una persona muy social. I hope it was useful. If you have any further questions, feel free to ask me. If you need classes, you can book them here: http://www.italki.com/teachers/professional have a nice day.
October 10, 2015
1
Mis amigos espanolas la llaman simplemente ''La Red''
October 10, 2015
1
October 10, 2015
Show more
