SplinterCell_Dave
如何用 “到” 呢? 大家好,我经常看动词跟”到”像 听到,看到,找到,但是我看不懂这些字,我欣赏您的帮助!
Oct 12, 2015 7:30 AM
Answers · 14
1
I am just wondering if it is easier for foreigners to learn"到" as "reaching a goal or a destination" and "successfully". 我去过但是找不到他。 I went but failed to find him. (The action has been completed but there has not been aby success. So the concept of simple completion of action is not sufficient to cover the full meaning of the word for a foreign learner.) "到" implies not only completion of an action, but also success. Learning "到" holistically in its different meanings would entail learning: 1. 到达: arriving, reaching a destination. 2. 到西班牙去: going to and reaching Spain. 3. 他做事很周到: His consideration covers or reaches comprehensively every aspect. 4. 他做到了: He achieved success. He achieved his objective. He reached his goal. 我看到他了: I have been successful in seeing him/ identifying him in the crowd. These are English explanations to explore the nuances of the word and not translations as such. So I am wondering whether or not foreign learners should learn all the meanings of "到" together and use the concept of "reaching a goal or destination" to underpin all usage or understanding of the word. The original classical meaning of the word is "arrive; reach a destination". 《说文解字》: 到,至也。
October 12, 2015
听到heard; 听listen 看到see; 看look 找到found; 找find
October 12, 2015
到~用在动词后面表示一个动作已经完成 When the actio already finished ,you can use “到” 看到 already seen 听到 already heard
October 12, 2015
Learn this usage: 达到目的。
October 12, 2015
我感谢您的帮助 :P
October 12, 2015
