贝尔巴克
How to use the conjunction of time when I write a text? when I write some beginning of the text,I need some conjunction,for example,I wanna say a match:at the fifth minute,Robert Carlos pass the ball from sideline... How to say "at the fifth minute" in spanish, and can you explain me some different ways to describe it?
Oct 12, 2015 11:08 AM
Answers · 4
1
Hi, You have to know the use of preoposition in spanish. "en el minuto 5". I can prepare a class with the use of presposition, if you are interestes let me Know.
October 12, 2015
I agree with Dann: in Spain we also say ''en el minuto cinco''. And yes, it is not a conjunction but a preposition :) We should also use ''hacia el minuto cinco'' (hacia=towards, to) if you don't want to be so precise. ''En'' in this case would mean ''in that precise moment'', and ''hacia'' aproximate time. Also apromite time prepositions could be the adverb ''alrededor'' ''Alrededor del minuto cinco''/ the preposition ''sobre'' ''sobre el minuto cinco''=both meaning ''around 5th minute''. ¡Saludos!
October 12, 2015
