Heidi M
complement of potentialy can some one please help with these 2 sentences? What is the difference? 这歌节目他演的好 他演的好这个节目 The first one is completed?? but how do I know that? thanks for your help with this.
Oct 12, 2015 11:15 AM
Answers · 6
1.这歌节目他演的好: It means he did really a great a gob on his performance. So the audience saw his performance and said this sentence to compliment on his great job. 2.他演的好这个节目: It means he can do well on hes coming performance. So he hasnt had the performance yet. Usually we will say this sentence to the people who are going to give a performance on stage in order to encourage them, and to cheer them up :)
October 13, 2015
Wahaha, 雅安娜! 百花齐放,丰富了这个园地。
October 12, 2015
这个节目梅兰芳演的好。 Mei's performance is superior. (It's a subtle way of saying, "What we have in front of us is not so good.") 马连良演的好这个节目 I recommend Ma for this piece. (It's a subtle way of rejecting another suggestion.) Welcome to the subtleties and politics of Chinese life! 一板一眼的死译,害死你的,同学!
October 12, 2015
1.这个-节目-他演得好 =他在这个节目里的表演不错。 means whoever said that have watched the man‘s show before and trying to tell you the actor in this show played pretty well. 2.他演得好这个节目 =他能把这个节目演好 means whoever said this knows the man can make it or have the faith in this specific actor. 3,演-得 de -好,好-的 de-表演。
October 12, 2015
①这个节目他演得好。 ②他演的好这个节目。 If there‘s context, I think ① means "He played well in this program". ② means "He (can) make(s) it.( He's competent to the role in the program.)" Hope it helps. :D
October 12, 2015
Show more
