えみこ
Some questions please 1_What does mean this sentence in English? 只见天上横着一条巨大的光束。 2_What does mean横条in this sentence in English? 只见天上横着一条巨大的光束。 3_What does mean this sentence in English? 一个飞碟快速地快速地自传着,好像悬在了空中。 4_What does mean 悬in this sentence in English? 一个飞碟快速地快速地自传着,好像悬在了空中。 5_What does mean this sentence in English? 飞碟自传的时候,带出了两条明显的白色涡流。 6_ What does mean 两条明显的白色涡流in this sentence in English? 飞碟自传的时候,带出了两条明显的白色涡流。
Oct 12, 2015 12:51 PM
Answers · 5
1
1. 只见天上横着一条巨大的光束 There is a light beam across the sky. 2. Something keep as horizontal, it means 横,something keep as vertical, it means 竖。 3.一个飞碟快速地快速地自传着,好像悬在了空中。 With the quickly spinning , a UFO looks as if hanging in the sky. 4. As a light, hung by a rope, it means 悬。 5. I think you know how to translate it into English, but you can't understand why there are 两条明显的白色涡流, I'll explain this. It depends on UFO's jet, You know there is a kind of fireworks, it can't explode, but brings out a lot of smoke, you take two, one with your left-hand, another with your right-hand, and you try to rotate yourself, every firework will create a vortex likes what you ask. That's it.
October 13, 2015
I think It's very hard to translate those sentences into English. Maybe you should ltry to understanfd in Chinese .
October 13, 2015
Ummmm.. Thanks, I mean is it possible to translate those Chinese sentences in English?
October 12, 2015
hi,Emiko,maybe make more clarity of your question would do good for the people who would like to help.
October 12, 2015
