Kamal Aiman Aidi
Can you help me with this phrases ? Hi, I'll be going to Guangzhou this late November so I need someone to translate for me these phrases to Cantonese. Thanks. 1. Excuse me, where is the toilet/washroom/restroom ? 2. What/where is the nearest Metro station ? 3. How do I get to ...(place)... by Metro ? Thanks
Nov 13, 2015 6:11 AM
Answers · 12
1
1、不好意思,请问厕所在哪? 2、请问最近的公交站在哪? 3、请问我能怎么去最近的公交站?
November 13, 2015
1
1. Excuse me唔好意思、唔该、, where is the toilet/washroom/restroom ? 厕所系边度啊?WC系边度啊? 2. What/where is the nearest Metro station ? 最近噶地铁站系边度? 最近噶地铁站叫咩名?最近噶地铁站点行? 3. How do I get to ...(place)... by Metro ? 去哩个地方要点样坐地铁?去哩度点搭地铁啊? some pronounciation are not exactly like the Mandrain Character, but similar, Good Luckkkkkkk
November 14, 2015
Hopefully, you’ll find my response helpful!
November 28, 2015
3. How do I get to ...(place)... by Metro ? 坐 / 搭 地鐵我點樣可以去到… (place)…? co5 / daap3 dei6-tit3 ngo5 dim2 joeng2 ho2 ji5 heoi3 dou3…(place)…?
November 28, 2015
2. What/where is the nearest Metro station ? 最近嘅地鐵站係乜嘢站?最近嘅地鐵站喺邊度? zeoi3 kan5 ge3 dei6-tit3-zaam6 hai6 mat1 je5 zaam6? zeoi3 kan5 ge3 dei6-tit3-zaam6 hai2 bin1 dou6?
November 28, 2015
Show more
