[Deleted]
How do you say "Hello" and "How are you?" in Vietnamese? I'd like to know what is the proper way of saying "Hello" and "How are you?" in Vietnamese.
Nov 15, 2015 1:36 PM
Answers · 5
This is " xin chào" and "bạn có khỏe không".Ok? I hope ,you can teach me English.Because i like it very much.Thank..
November 15, 2015
Hello: "xin chào" (written in Vietnamese), also known as "ciao" (written in foreigners) How are you: "bạn khỏe không" (with the same meaning as "are you fine?")
November 26, 2015
"Hello or How are you?" in English maybe both greeting (maybe don't need to reply for "How are you"). However, in Vietnamese "Hello" = "Xin chào" is a greeting, "How are you?" = "Bạn có khỏe không?" is real question about heathy (need to respond).
November 19, 2015
Hello: Xin chào. How are you?: Bạn có khoẻ không? You can check on the Internet how to pronounce these sentences Goodluck with your Vietnamese.
November 19, 2015
