Clarissa
Sinonimi za "umoran" Danas sam bila po ceo dan na komplikovnom sastanku o satelitima, tako nisam samo umorna, jesam exhausted, beat, pooped! Možete li da mi date neke sinonime za "umoran"? Hvala vam puno!
Nov 18, 2015 8:45 PM
Answers · 10
4
Hi Clarissa, If you are interested in more of these "expressions", you can find some of them here https://quizlet.com/80729677/srsr-biti-kao-1-flash-cards/ https://quizlet.com/80729952/srsr-biti-kao-2-flash-cards/
November 20, 2015
3
Mrtva umorna, umorna kao pas, premorena, crkla sam (I am dead, this is slang), iscrpljena (exhausted), na izdisaju (I am dying, this is my last breath), ispijena (hollow, dreined, but this is more in use if you look sick),padam s nogu (literally this means I am falling off my legs, my legs can not "hold me" any more).
November 19, 2015
2
premorena - too tired exhausted - iscrpljena beat - kao prebijena smorena - bored We have some phrase: umoran k'o pas - Tired like a dog mrtva umorna - deadly tired (it means that you are too sleepy and too tired because you can't do anything else) I hope this helps, please let me know if you have any further questions. Good night.
November 18, 2015
2
Može: premorena, smorena (slang) exhausted = iscrpljena beat = “kao prebijena” pooped = “baldisala” (slang) Kad je neko jako umoran kažemo da je umoran k'o pas.
November 18, 2015
