Shirley
از این سخن در گذر که Dear Friends. Can you tell me what does this mean? as in the following setence: از این سخن در گذر که از رساندن آن پیام پشیمان شدم Can you translate the sentence for me? Thanks!
Nov 21, 2015 2:11 PM
Answers · 6
درگذشتن از کاری , means Give it up.But this term is an ancient verb and it is not used in everyday spoken. But the verb "بگذر" is a common verb nowadays.
November 22, 2015
بگذریم (any way)
November 27, 2015
درگذشتن ازچیزی: مفید نبودن آن چیز برای او (لغت نامه دهخدا)I would translate it as: let's not talk about it (don't ask me about it) that I regret passing on the message
November 21, 2015
Forget (leave) this word (speech). I regretted to deliver that message.
November 21, 2015
