sweet
hi.my boyfriend told me دلم ميخادت whats that mean? thank you Is it I want you ..or my heart want you? ? Is it more emtional or sexual desire ?Is it I want you or my heart want you? Is it sexual or emotional desire?
Nov 24, 2015 1:58 PM
Answers · 8
2
Hi, Literally it means " my heart wants/needs you " But, in my opinion it depends on communication device. If it was a face to face chat, it means I love you too much. In case it was on the phone, perhaps he wanted to depict his sexual desire.
November 24, 2015
Hi good friend. If I want to translate it word by word it means: My heart wants you. But I guess your friend wanted to say: I love/ like you so much. I guess its emotionally.but for for having an exact answer you should say some phrases before and after it. Have a great time.
November 27, 2015
it's not grammatically correct at all. i've never heard such a sentence. we never say دلم میخوادت we say: میخوامت maybe it's a very slang form of "i want you".
November 28, 2015
Hello Dear Friend I think this is not a simple question. both cases which you mentioned are possible. In fact the meaning of that phrase depends on the personality of your friend. I think you have to definitely find the responses for these questions: 1-Is he honest or not? 2- how much time are you friend together? long or short? 3- do you have some attractive things such as: wealth .. ? give him a chance to prove you his honesty? Only with one sentence which you mentioned above, it is impossible for me to answer your question.
November 26, 2015
