HANA
Japanese language. What do you think of the grammar of the Japanese language?What do you think is hard to use in the Japanese language?
Nov 24, 2015 4:26 PM
Answers · 5
1
People often say that the Japanese grammar is hard. But in fact, I disagree. I find it more logical than any other language I have studied so far. It doesn't have male or female nouns or anything like that. Of course you have to get used to using particles but now I've been using it for some time I find it really effective. I think most people find it hard because they are different and don't easily adapt their grammar when learning a new language. I hope my answer helped.
November 24, 2015
1
I find Japanese grammar logical and consistent - which is more than can be said for English!
November 25, 2015
Well, Japanese grammar can be logical and consistent, but people are usually not logical or consistent. I am the example :-D When I speak English, German or any other European languages, I become slightly logical or consistent, or other people will not understand me at all. :-D
November 27, 2015
Nope, not hard, quite similar to German
November 25, 2015
