Richard
I have a package of 5 with a teacher...can I cancel it due to his behaviour I have a package of 5 arranged with a teacher. He turned up for the first lesson. Since that , he has cancelled the 2 nd lesson twice. Now on the 3rd attempt of having our second lesson, he just didn't even turn up. I am finding him very unreliable and he is wasting my time. How can I cancel our package and refund the tokens??
Nov 24, 2015 4:46 PM
Answers · 3
2
Hi Richard, how are you? I am so sorry to hear that. I hope you are going to be more lucky with somebody else. Here you can find a list of teachers: http://www.italki.com/teachers/professional My advice for you... First, book individual sessions (just a few, to see if it's the right person for you) and then you can book the whole packets. Yes, you can cancel your packet. Take a look here: http://support.italki.com/hc/en-us/articles/206352348-Package-Cancellation-and-Refund-Policy http://support.italki.com/hc/en-us/articles/206352258-Do-packages-expire- http://support.italki.com/hc/en-us/articles/206352288-Packages-Can-I-cancel-them-When-do-they-expire- I hope this helps. Please, let me know if you have any further questions. Have a nice day and happy learning.
November 24, 2015
