zhanghongxiang
how to understand the " fall on the wrong side of cross"? No. In fact, quite the opposite and coming into Pizza Exprss with their marbly tables and men rolling out dough in stripy T-shirts is making me fall on the wrong side of cross.
Nov 25, 2015 9:06 AM
Answers · 1
I have never heard the the term before, but I think I know what it means. In America Christianity is a very popular religion. In the Christian story Jesus was crucified for "our sins". Crucifixion is the act of nailing someone to a t shaped object called a cross, and to sin means to break one of the bibles rules. This leads me to believe that this term "making me fall on the wrong side of the cross," means "Made me sin,". If the quote you put here was spoken by a female she was probably saying that the men where making her lust after them. If it was a man who was saying this he was probably saying that the men where making him lust and giving him homosexual urges. If you have any questions feel free to ask.
November 25, 2015
