Felix
What's meant by "cover do so"? Utmost good faith is a very important principle. The people who decide what premium is fair for a particular cover do so on the basis of written statements made in a proposal form.
Nov 25, 2015 11:38 AM
Answers · 4
1
cover - the risks covered by the insurance policy - an insurance policy will give the insured person "overage" or "cover" for certain risks eg fire do so - refers back to the verb decide - instead of repeating the verb, the verb to do is substituted
November 25, 2015
1
You have to read it this way: The people who decide {what premium is fair for a particular cover} do so on the basis ... "Do so" refers to "decide": They decide on the basis ...
November 25, 2015
