Khairunnisa
我口渴了 and 我渴了 differences? What is 我口渴了 and 我渴了 differences. I can't seem to understand it. Any examples to share? Thank you :) The first one is I was thirsty and the second one I'm thirsty? is it? Confusing.
Nov 25, 2015 12:57 PM
Answers · 13
2
They are actually the same. Literally different : 我渴了. = I'm thirsty. 我口渴了. = My mouth is thirsty. (but we don't say this in English)
November 25, 2015
1
There is no difference between the two sentences.我口渴了/我渴了 both means I'm thirsty.
November 25, 2015
1
它们的意思是一样的。
November 25, 2015
I'm thirsty 我口渴了 我渴了 I was thirsty. 我刚刚口渴 In Chinese,the change of tense is different from English.sorry, my English is very bad,i can't explain it very well.
November 25, 2015
我口渴了和我渴了既没有意思方面的区别也没有时态方面的区别。不是你所理解的I was thirsty./I am thirsty. 只是两种不同的表达方式而已。
November 25, 2015
Show more
