Mohamed
What is the difference between "I want to say ...." "I want say...." ?
Nov 25, 2015 5:20 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
4
Maybe (I guess) you heard of "I wanna say" and you think that it is spelled "I want say". Wanna is the short version of "want to".
November 25, 2015
0
4
3
The first one is correct, second one is not
November 25, 2015
0
3
0
Thank you all
November 26, 2015
0
0
0
In dictionary: I want to verb I want. Noun say is a verb, so you use: I want to say
November 25, 2015
0
0
