Svetlana
读书 or 看书? В предложениях вида Я люблю читать книги Я прочел много книг Я хочу почитать книгу какой глагол нужно использовать?
Nov 25, 2015 10:19 PM
Answers · 8
2
I use google translate to translate Russian into English. The proposals of the form I like to read books I read a lot of books I want to read a book which verb you want to use? Both 读书 or 看书 we use daily commonly. What is difference between them? 读书 more stress on 读. read out loud or quiet. 读书声。我读中文书。Sometimes it means studying,你读书很用功 . otherwise can be meant going to school. 当时我正在读书。你在哪里读书? 看书means to read, because 看means look, glance. normally it just says someone read books quietly. 我爱读书, 我爱看书。 我读了很多书,我看了很多书。 我想读一本书,我想看一本书。 in above cases , they all mean to read. they are interchangeable. same thing. they are verb in the sentences.
November 25, 2015
2
1. If you say 'Recently I am reading a book named 'Harry Potter'' or 'I am reading 'Harry Potter''. Both 看 and 读 are okay. 2. Originally, in the past days, 看 meant ‘to read with your eyes’; ‘读’ meant 'to read with your mouth'. Because there is a '目' (which means eyes ) in the low part of Chinese character '看', while the left part of ‘读/讀’ is '言' which means 'to speak with your mouth'. 3. Normally, '看书' and '读书' are the same. But when you want to say 'to read something alout with your mouth', you can only use '读书'. The similar uses are '读文章 vs 看文章', '读报纸 vs 看报纸' 4. An exceptional use of '讀書/读书' is '你在哪所学校读书' which means 'Where do you go to school?'
November 26, 2015
1
读书 обычно про "учиться" поэтому в Ваших предложениях всё с 看书
November 26, 2015
