Misty
How do you say "I want to see you" in Korean? I think it's 나는 너를(? 너는?) 보고 싶어(요) but i want to make sure. i'm unsure how to say "want to" while having another verb so this is a test sentence really.
Nov 26, 2015 1:07 AM
Answers · 5
If "you" are not peoples, just specfic people, we jsut "보고싶어" or "보고싶다". We usually don't use "나는" "너를" in one-to-one conversation.
November 26, 2015
나는 /너를/ 보고 싶어(요) --- Wow! Great job! When you want to say "want to V", you use "~고 싶다". As for the middle part "너를 (?너는?)", you would definitely be using "를", as "you" is the object of the sentence. However, pronouns in Korean are often omitted. So you can just say 보고 싶어(요). I suggest practicing making more sentences using "고 싶다". Then we can correct and comment on them :)
November 26, 2015
보고싶어요...should be enough
November 26, 2015
