박희섭(Heesob Park)
What is the meaning "پَرکَنِه‌ی"? What is the meaning "پَرکَنِه‌ی" in the following sentence ? بعد، این‌ها با تردستی تمام به پشت صحنه می‌خزیدند و جا را برای فانوس‌بان‌های ترکیه و هفت پَرکَنِه‌ی هند خالی می کردند What is the meaning "از آب در می‌آید" in the following sentence ? پس من یک بابایی را می‌شناسم که کاشف هجوی از آب در می‌آید
Nov 26, 2015 10:29 AM
Answers · 5
1
پرکنه first time I've heard this word!, however here is the Wikipedia page for more information : https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_24_Parganas_district از آب درآمدن to turn out, to prove to be
November 26, 2015
I am native farsi speaker and l've never heard this word.. by the way I searched in Dehkhoda dictionary and it means: a part of india بخشی از بخش های مملکت هند
November 27, 2015
Hi good friend I'm agree with mohamad.if you want to learn Persian for speaking and reading you have to change your book because most words you asked are old and we don't use them today . These words are for old Persian literature and some of them are not easy for us to understand .! IF you need more help about everything related to PERSIAN OR Iran I will be happy for helping you. Have a great time.
November 27, 2015
Hello Heesob I saw some of the question asked by you. I think you're serious for learning Persian. On the other hand based on the level you have determined on your profile, I also guess you are a beginner for learning Persian . But let me give you a suggestion. Change the book or every source which you are using because the sentences written in your questions are very difficult for a beginner. Moreover some of them are not common for talking in daily life. maybe if you can find a story books written for children or manuscript of news report can be useful for you. Good luck
November 26, 2015
