Rubby
음료식 There is a works, sound like ''음료식'' to refer ''죽'' (soup), not 음료수, but i dont know what is exactly written. Any one tell me pls! Thank you so much!
Nov 27, 2015 3:20 AM
Answers · 5
1
I have never hear of, or seen 음료식 written. But I can guess that it tries to describe 죽(porrige) in another way. Because 음료 means 'beverage' which you can drink easily without chewing. And 식 means 'meal/diet'. So 음료식 refers to a type of meal you can have without mastication. But as I said, I've never heard of it. Maybe some doctors or dietitions would use this term.
November 27, 2015
네, 감사합니다
November 27, 2015
There is a word that sounds like "음료식" (that is) used to refer to "죽" (porridge). (I know) it's not 음료수, but I don't know exactly how it's written. Someone please tell/help me! (Just trying to help, not be rude :))
November 27, 2015
