sherry
predictability, consistency, and nurturing that could give you an inner sense of security You didn't experience the predictability, consistency, and nurturing that could give you an inner sense of security. what does it mean?
Nov 27, 2015 6:13 AM
Answers · 2
The above 2 words , predictability and consistency , as above requires more elaboration to have a connection to one's sense of security . Nurturing if fine . It means that you never had the care and attention from those who were supposed to look after and guide you while you were growing up , and because of this you had not developed the confidence in oneself or in relation to other aspects of your life.
November 27, 2015
It's talking about someone who had a worry-free and happy life. This person never experienced hardships and had a loving family. Due to these facts, they are a very emotionally stable person. The inner sense of security is built from having a healthy upbringing.
November 27, 2015
