Farid
What's the difference between "возвращаться" & "вернуться"?
Nov 27, 2015 2:21 PM
Answers · 8
1
Я бы добавила, что Возвращаться, несовершенный вид глагола, указывает на повторяемость действия. В твоей предыдущей записи ты возвращался из университета каждый день, регулярно.
November 27, 2015
1
I can't answer as good as people earlier. I even don't remember that language rules :) I can show you famous examples Return of the Jedi = Возвращение джедая I'll be back = Я вернусь. I hope now you see the difference
November 27, 2015
1
Возвращаться - is a long action, process of coming back. But вернуться is a result of coming back. It is finished action. The difference there is like between the present perfect and present perfect continuous tenses. I hope my answer will help you. :)
November 27, 2015
"возвращаться" - несовершенный вид "вернуться" - совершенный вид глагола
November 27, 2015
