No name
Italian translation help, did past and future tense io e te abbiamo fatto divertente. no abbiamo fatto amore no. Perche dovrei essere Geleso. Is this the right translation: You and me we did fun. We did not do love. So why should i be jealous? Also how do you say we did and we will do In italian?You and me had fun. It was not love, so why should I be jealous.
Nov 27, 2015 11:35 PM
Answers · 5
2
I'm a little surprised - do the English sentences sound natural to you, seeing that you're an English speaker? There is a very useful site which gives you the verb conjugations that you need: http://www.italian-verbs.com/
November 28, 2015
2
You and me had fun. It was not love, so why should I be jealous. La traduzione corretta è: Io e te ci samo divertiti. Non era amore, quindi perché dovrei essere geloso? We did = abbiamo fatto We will do = faremo Anche se non sempre la traduzione dei verbi è letterale dall'inglese all'italiano.
November 28, 2015
