怪盗キッド
what does ''what a creep'' mean ? please leave your answer in the comment
Nov 28, 2015 4:47 AM
Answers · 5
1
It can mean a lot of things, but all of them are negative. A creep can be someone unpleasant, strange, someone who makes you feel uncomfortable based on his behavior. In short, you don't want to be called one !
December 1, 2015
Why didn't you want this question answered? It appears as an unanswered question...
November 29, 2015
tks for your explanation
November 28, 2015
A "creep" is someone who acts creepy. Usually meaning a stalker or someone who is abnormal and weird.
November 28, 2015
What a creep is a statement, generally used to refer to the actions of males who make obvious unwanted advances towards women.
November 28, 2015
