محمد أحمد
What can (you thrill me ) mean in a romantic situation?? it confuse me sometimes it refers to fear
Nov 29, 2015 8:03 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
2
sudden feeling of excitement and pleasure
November 29, 2015
2
2
1
Thrill doesn't mean fear, it's meaning is "to cause excitement" which can be from any source: romance, a ride on a rollar coaster, a movie.
November 29, 2015
0
1
