박희섭(Heesob Park)
What is the meaning of "از پاشنه درکرد" ? What is the meaning of "از پاشنه درکرد" in the following sentence? شهریار کوچولو کویر را از پاشنه درکرد و جز یک گل به هیچی برنخورد: یک گل سه گل‌برگه. یک گلِ ناچیز What is the meaning of "این‌ور و آن‌ور " in the following sentence? باد این‌ور و آن‌ور می‌بَرَدشان؛ نه این که ریشه ندارند
Nov 30, 2015 4:40 AM
Answers · 4
کویر را از پاشنه در کرد: it means that he spend a lot of time for discovering in Desert, but he couldn't find any thing Except a flower.
December 1, 2015
این ور و آن ور:in this term it means that because of wind some thing move,and In the following "نه این که ریشه ندارد". so the complete meaning is; something doesn't have any root(may be a plant) and because of wind, it moves to every where...
December 1, 2015
کویر را از پاشنه در کردن " کنایه از "تمام کویر را گشت " یا "تمام کویر را پیمود" دارد" "کویر را از پاشنه در کردن" Innuendo of search all the desert
November 30, 2015
.این ور و آن ور همان این طرف و آن طرف است "این ور" and "آن ور" means "this way" and "that way"
November 30, 2015
