박희섭(Heesob Park)
What is the meaning of "بدجور از رو"? What is the meaning of "بدجور از رو" in the following sentence? اگر گل من این را می‌دید بدجور از رو می‌رفت What is the meaning of "گریه نکن کی گریه‌کن" in the following sentence? رو سبزه‌ها دراز شد و حالا گریه نکن کی گریه‌کن
Dec 1, 2015 3:15 AM
Answers · 4
1
از رو بردن or روی کسی را کم کردن Is idiom it means: compelling someone to desist of his arrogance, insistence, defiance, speech etc. بدجور means: very bad, awfully Actually I didn't understand your second question!
December 1, 2015
حالا گریه نکن کی گریه کن means she or he started to cry for a long time
December 1, 2015
"بدجور از رو" is an incomplete and wrong phrase. the correct phrase for this idiom is "بدجور از رو رفتن" means "being shame" or "شرمنده شدن". "حالا گریه نکن کی گریه‌کن" is another idiom which means "crying extremely" or "شدیدا گریه کردن"
December 1, 2015
He wants to say: when my flower see this, she will desist from her arrogance
December 1, 2015
