Tom
这句话的英语语法是怎样的? Oh, these are Hicksii shrubs. These will prune up nicely. 1.这句话中hicksii是什么意思? 2.prune up 是短语动词吗?如果是,那是什么意思?我在词典查不到这个短语动词。如果不是,为什么要加一个up到这句话中,这与these will prune nicely.意思有何不同? 3.上面整句话是什么意思?
Dec 1, 2015 7:38 AM
0
0
Answers · 0
Tom
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
English
Follow
Articles You May Also Like
Navigating Global Business: The Power of Business English, Cultural Sensitivity, and Career Advancement Strategies
by
3 likes · 0 Comments
10 Strategies to Keep Young Learners Involved in Your italki Classes
by
44 likes · 21 Comments
What Books Should You Read to Improve Your English?
by
160 likes · 28 Comments
More articles
Download the italki App
Interact with native speakers around the world.