Manon
what's the meaning of 标致?
Dec 1, 2015 7:36 PM
Answers · 16
2
“标志” usually used to describe a girl who is very beautiful. Eg: 这个女孩长的很标志。 This girl is really a beauty.
December 2, 2015
2
下面是网上查到的: 词意探源: (1)指风度;文采。    虞集《送彰德路经历韩君赴官序》:“尚风节,则有党锢;尚标致,则多清淡。”    (2)指容貌出色。    无名氏《鸳鸯被》第一折:“闻知他有个小姐,生得十分标致。”    基本解释    外表、风度等接近完美或理想境界,唤起美感上的极大享受. :标致的面孔 标致一词是没有性别区别的,一般来说,“风度”这个词多指男人,“外表”可以用于男女。但标致这个词基本上用于“青年男女”这一点是肯定的,一般不会用来形容上了年纪的人。
December 2, 2015
2
Mostly, it is used to describe a girl who has a perfect facial feature. 标致 is also a transliteration of "Peugeot", a brand of a French motorcycle producer.
December 2, 2015
2
1. demeanor 2. beautiful, handsome. Can be applied to both sexes. 3. show intent, demonstrate, evident, reveal 4. Another meaning is the transliteration of "Peugeot"
December 1, 2015
1
据我所知,这个是形容词,可以用来形容女人,就是”很漂亮”的意思。 As far as I know, this is an adjective that is used to describe women. It means "very beautiful"
December 1, 2015
Show more
