Kin
看望 / 访问 - 其他问题 怎么说 Visit (someone), Visit a familiar? 比如: Today I visited my mother in law, 可以说: 我今天访我岳母, 可以吗? (Mother in law 怎么说? 女方的岳母和男人的岳母称为不同吗?) 也读过 '看望' 也有这个意思, 这个单词怎么用? 还有另一问题, 怎么说: This book is about... / The plot of this book is about,,, 有更好的样说吗?
Dec 2, 2015 6:10 AM
Answers · 11
3
怎么说 Visit (someone), Visit a familiar? *We say 拜访 in this case. 比如: Today I visited my mother in law, 可以说: 我今天访我岳母, 可以吗? (Mother in law 怎么说? 女方的岳母和男人的岳母称为不同吗?) *It's the same. We say 岳母 for both the paternal and maternal mother-in-law. 也读过 '看望' 也有这个意思, 这个单词怎么用? *看望 for me is only used when you visited somebody for special meaning. How to say, like you visit your grammar because you haven't seen her for a long time, and you visit a patient because he is sick. 拜访 is more casual- you visit somebody without specific purpose. 还有另一问题, 怎么说: This book is about... / The plot of this book is about,,, 有更好的样说吗? *这本书是关于**(content) Hope this helps :)
December 2, 2015
2
Actually visit (访问) is mainly used to meet at work, such as (A国家的XXX访问B国家的X) visit (拜访) is mainly used in colleagues, friends, between the elders.Such as (我今天要去拜访一下我的岳母(同学/同事)) visit (看望) is mainly used in patient, or a friend in a bad mood are in trouble.Such as (我的朋友生病了,我要去看望他。 我的朋友挨骂了,我去看望看望他)
December 3, 2015
1
"拜访" 通常比较口语话,用与生活中。比如:我去拜访我的老师 or 我去拜访我的岳母。 “访问” 通畅比较正式化,多用于两个国家之间。比如: 中国领导人对美国进行国事访问。 This book is about... / The plot of this book is about,,, 用中文可以说:这本书是关于... 或者是这本书主要讲了...
December 2, 2015
1
visit(someone)=拜访(某人) mother in law: 女方称呼男方的父母 -公公(男方的父亲)&婆婆(男方的母亲) 男方称呼女方的父母 - 岳父/老丈人(女方的父亲) & 岳母/丈母娘(女方的母亲) 看望=拜访 ,差不多的意思 另外还有一个词 探望,用于探望病人,比看望更严肃一些。 另一个问题不理解你想问什么,sorry,希望有别的朋友能回答你
December 2, 2015
