박희섭(Heesob Park)
What is the meaning of "تو هفت تا سوراخ "? What is the meaning of "تو هفت تا سوراخ " in the following sentence? صدای پای دیگران مرا وادار می‌کند تو هفت تا سوراخ قایم بشوم اما صدای پای تو مثل نغمه‌ای مرا از سوراخم می‌کشد بیرون What is the meaning of "نان بخور نیستم " in the following sentence? برای من که نان بخور نیستم گندم چیز بی‌فایده‌ای است. What is the meaning of "بَرّه‌کشانِ " in the following sentence? پس پنج‌شنبه‌ها بَرّه‌کشانِ من است
Dec 2, 2015 6:37 AM
Answers · 12
1
تو هفت تا سوراخ قایم شدن means to hide yourself in a way that no one can find you. نان بخور نیستم means i`m not a fan of eating bread.
December 2, 2015
in this caseبخور is used as a noun and not a verb. if it was used as a verb it`d mean " eat! " ( an imperative form) But in this case it`s used as a noun.and it means "eater". bread eater = نان بخور رای من که نان بخور نیستم گندم چیز بی‌فایده‌ای است. and in this sentence it means :i`m not a bread eater ( i`m not a fan of eating bread./ i don`t eat bread very often)
December 3, 2015
بره کشان: it is an Iranian Idiom, and it means that you have gotten a chance of doing some thing in future(not far future) and you are happy because of that. for example imagine that you have bough some thing and you are going to sell it to people very expensive, and the thing that you are going to sell is a necessary thing that every people have to buy it in that situation.
December 2, 2015
نان بخور نیستم: it means that i am not interested in eating bread.in because of that Wheat dose not important for me.
December 2, 2015
تو هفت تا سوراخ قایم شدن:It is an Iraninan Idiom, and it means that when some one because of doing bad things wants to hide from others. in this case when you say "هفت سوراخ" means except of one hole you are going to hide in seven hole, because you have feared some things and want to be sure that no body can be able to find you.
December 2, 2015
Show more
