ivy
people's eyelid jump continually, what does it imply to? In China, your left eyelid jump implies to there will be good luck for you, for your right eyelid, maybe there will be bad things coming. In your country, are there any mentions about eyelid jumping?
Feb 15, 2009 3:36 PM
Answers · 6
2
When your eyelids jump you're either: 1) Crazy 2) Epileptic 3) Crazy 4) Having a muscle spasm 5) Drug Addict uhmmm, 6) Joking around with friends. 7) Flirting with someone very badly. Haha.
February 15, 2009
In my experience, it does mean something especially about money will happen to you.
February 16, 2009
我帮你修改你的英文 If a person's eyelid twitches continuously, what does it imply? In China we say that if your left eyelid twitches it means that good luck may be coming your way. If your your right eyelid twitches then it means bad luck is coming your way. Are there any such superstitions in your coutnry about twitching eyelids? No, not in England, not that I'm aware of anyway.
February 16, 2009
In China, people believes that if it is the right eye, it means bad luck. If it is the left eye, it means good luck. So all depends. Maybe don't worry about it. Things come and go all the time.
February 16, 2009
It's a nervous tic caused by stress.
February 16, 2009
Show more
