alisha
how many alphabets(letters)in your language ?
Feb 20, 2009 1:08 PM
Answers · 8
my language has just one alphabet which contains some letters. i envy these language that use many alphabets as azeri, tajiki, serbian, etc but maybe the speakers of them don't see the point to envy them. we use ç and x an ny and l.l , etc. see if you can pronounce: xeixa, nyap, al.lot. (it's quite more simple than it seems at first glance).
February 21, 2009
Italian has 21 to 26 letters – it depends on how you consider J,K,W,X,Y.
February 20, 2009
There are 46 alphabets / letters in Hindi language where 12 are vowel (like A,E,I,O,U alphabets in English) and rest 34 are consonant.
February 20, 2009
there are 33 letters in russian and in georgian, 39 letters in armenian.
February 20, 2009
In Turkish Alphabet ( Türkçe Abece ) we have 29 letters, Aa Bb Cc Çç Dd Ee Ff Gg Ğğ Hh Iı İi Jj Kk Ll Mm Nn Oo Öö Pp Rr Ss Şş Tt Uu Üü Vv Yy Zz
February 20, 2009
Show more
