Ziyi
Do you love soccer? What's your preferred foot? Which position do you play? I would like to make friends who love soccer. So if you love it, please answer my questions? My answer as example: Preferred foot: Right Position: Full-back (Both sides), Central Midfielder Favourite Star(s): Michael Ballack, Steven Gerrard (The following questions are optional, if you don't want to answer them, it's fine.) Favourite Club(s): FC Bayern Special Skill(s): Long shot, corner kick. Thank you for answering my question, and I respect your choice, please no verbal attack against other people.
Feb 24, 2009 5:23 AM
Answers · 3
Soccer??? You mean football....God I hate the word soccer. It's an English game, named by the English, using the English language! What the Americans call "football" (even though the hands are used more than the foot so I don't know where they came up with that bright idea) is "American football" Anyways, Preferred foot: Right Position: Goalkeeper Favourite Star(s): - Favourite Club(s): England Special Skill(s): stopping the ball from going in :-)
February 25, 2009
sorry I cannot help you since I do not appreciate the game of soccer
February 24, 2009
go to www.languagepartner4u.com - this will help you it costs 3.65 for the year- but all of this is donated to charity
February 24, 2009
